2013/14 Academic Year | Semester One Timetables | RHS1102 PHYSICS OF IMAGING AND IONIZING RADIATION | Continuation

RHS1102

MondayÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 28th October 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-12noon

Tutorial Problem 3 RHS (Mr. Mukasa’s Tutorial)

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

SDL

 

 

 

Tuesday Ôö¼├íÔö¼├í29th October 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-10pm

SDL

 

BMR

 

10-12am

Lecture(CHS1103)

 

All Students

Dr. Mwaka/ Dr. Ibingira

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals & Tutorials

Anatomy Labs

All Students

Mr. Masilili,
Dr. Kirowa,
Dr. Munabi

WednesdayÔö¼├í Ôö¼├í30th October 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-1pm

SDL

 

BMR

 

9-12

Lecture (RHS1105) Fluoroscopy

Radiology Department

BMR

F Businge

2-5pm

Clinical Exposure (A)

Family Med, ENT, Ortho, Psych, Anaesthesia

All Students

Specified Depts.

Thursday 31st October 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-1pm

Tutorial report back(RHS1102)

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals

Anatomy Lab

1-20

Mr. Masilili, Dr. Kiryowa, Dr. Munabi

Ôö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í Friday Ôö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 1st November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-10

SDL

 

BMR

 

10-1pm

Wrap up Seminar

Radiotherapy Lecture Room

BMR

Ddungu Matovu/ R Nakatudde

2-5pm

ICT/Library/Skills training

Comp. lab/Skills lab/Library

 

 

MondayÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 4th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-12noon

Tutorial Problem 4 RHS (Bakaluba Radiation Worker)

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

SDL

 

 

 

 

TuesdayÔö¼├íÔö¼├í Ôö¼├í5th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-11am

SDL

 

BMR

 

11-12noon

Gluteal region and hip joint Lecture (CHS1103

DLT

All students

Dr. Ibingira

2-5 pm

Anatomy Practicals & Tutorials

Anatomy Labs

1-20

Dr. Turyabahika
Mr. Masilili, Dr. Mwaka

Wednesday 6th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-12noon

Practical (Radiation Monitoring)

Radiotherapy unit

BMR

R Nakatudde

2-5pm

Clinical Exposure

Family Med, ENT, Ortho, Psych, Anaesthesia

All Students (Refer to the Clinical exp schedule)

Specified Depts.

Thursday 7th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-1pm

Tutorial report back

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals

Anatomy Lab

1-20

Dr. Kiryowa,
Dr. Munabi

Friday 8th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-1pm

Anatomy practical

 

BMR

Anatomy

2-5pm

ICT/Library/Skills training

Comp. lab/Skills lab/Library

ICT/Library/Skills training

Comp. lab/Skills lab/Library



 MondayÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 11th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

BMR

 

9-1pm

Tutorial Problem 5 RHS ÔÇô Good Radiographic Practice

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

SDL

 

BMR

 

 

Tuesday 12th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

BMR

 

9-12noon

Lectures (CHS1103)

DLT

All students

Dr.Turyabahika/Mr. Masilili

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals & Tutorials

Anatomy labs

1-20

Dr. Turyabahika, Prof. Luboga, Kirum

 

Wednesday 13th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-10am

Lecture( Radiographic quality)

Radiology
Department

BMR

F.Businge

10-12noon

SDL

 

BMR

 

2-5pm

Clinical Exposure (A)

Family Med, ENT, Ortho, Psych, Anaesthesia

All Students (Refer to the Clinical exp schedule)

Specified Depts.

Thursday 14th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-12noon

Tutorial report back(RHS1102)

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals

Anatomy Lab

All Students

 

FridayÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 15th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

BMR

 

9-12pm

Progressive test

School of Radiography

BMR

Nakatudde Rebecca

2-5 pm

SDL

 

BMR