2013/14 Academic Year | Semester One Timetables | RHS 1104: RADIOGRAPHY OF THE AXIAL APPENDICULAR SKELETON, THE CHEST & ABDOMEN

Course Coordinator; Mr. F. Businge (Radiology)

MondayÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 18th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

OVL ÔÇô Introduction to Radiography techniques

Radiology Department

BMR Ôö¼├í

Businge F

9-12noon

Tutorial Problem 1 RHS (1104) Radiographic landmarks)

Tutorial rooms

BMR Students

Tutors

2-5pm

SDL

 

 

 

Ôö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í
Tuesday Ôö¼├í 19th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-12noon

Lectures(CHS1103)

DLT

BMR

Dr. W. Buwembo Dr. E. Mwaka Dr. I. Munabi

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals & Tutorials

Anatomy Labs

1-20

Dr. Turyabahika
Dr. Buwembo, Mr. Masilili

Wednesday 20th November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-12noon

Practicals

Radiology

BMR

Unit In charges

2-5pm

Demonstration of radiographic technique

Assessment centre

BMR

Tumwebaze M

Thursday 21st November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

SDL

 

 

 

9-12noon

Tutorial report Back(RHS1104)

Tutorial rooms

BMR

Tutors

2-5pm

Anatomy Practicals

Anatomy Lab

1-20

Dr. Turyabahika, Dr. Buwembo, Mr. Masilili

FridayÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├íÔö¼├í 22nd November 2013

Time

Description

Location

Group

Staff

8-9am

Wrap up Ôö¼├í
Seminar

School of radiography

BMR Students

Businge F

9-12pm

SDL

 

BMR

 

2-5pm

Progressive CHS1103

DLT/
Microbiology Lab

All Students

Dr. Buwembo